Annual Household Income

$
$

Down Payment

$
%

Annual Property Tax

$
$
$

Maximum Home Price

$458,332

Maximum Mortgage

$408,332

Monthly Payment

$2,213

GDS Ratio

32.4%

Gross Debt Service (max 39%)

TDS Ratio

38.4%

Total Debt Service (max 44%)

GDS Ratio(max 39%)32.4%
TDS Ratio(max 44%)38.4%

Results

Maximum Home Price$458,332
Maximum Mortgage$408,332
Down Payment$50,000
Monthly Payment$2,213
Stress test6.29%
Read next

Guides and rankings tied to this calculator